Executive Committee

Chairman


Taizo Hayama
Japan
Teacher
Junior High School attached to Nara University of Education


Committee Members


Jeremias Garcia
Argentina
Electronic Engineering Teacher
Universidad Nacional del Nordeste

Angela Waesch
Australia
Teacher
St Johns Park High School

Julieanne Doai
Australia
Teacher
Bankstown Girls High School

Arnaldo Ortiz Clemente
Brazil
Robotics Specialist
ZTEC EDUCATION

Juan Diego Garcia
Chile
Technical Coordinator
World Skills Chile

Luis Cardona
Chile
Mobile Robotics
World Skills Chile

Dr. Yan Jin
Chinese Mainland (China)
R&D Team Lead
STEAM Center of Internet Development
Dipont Education

Yanxin Zhong
Chinese Mainland (China)
Director of Information Technology
Xueyan Junior High School
Changzhou, Jiangsu

Edwin Forero
Colombia
Electronic Engineering Teacher
Universidad Santo Tomas

Gianina Garrido
Colombia
Electronic Engineering Teacher
Universidad Santo Tomas

Issa Diallo
France
Chief Educator
Algora School, Lille

Dr. Ray C.C. Cheung
Hong Kong, China
Associate Professor
Department of Electrical Engineering, City University of Hong Kong

Professor Henry Shu Hung Chung
Hong Kong, China
Professor
Department of Electrical Engineering, City University of Hong Kong

Akira Inoue
Japan
Dean of the Faculty of Robotics & Design
Osaka Institute of Technology

Etsu Fujiwara
Japan
Executive Officer and President
Artec Co., Ltd.

Hirofumi Niimi
Japan
Professor
College of Industrial Technology

Hirotsugu Taguchi
Japan
Vice Dean
Kumamoto University

Kazuo Tenra
Japan
Project Professor
Tokyo Gakugei University

Kenichi Ohara
Japan
Professor
Meijo University

Kiyotada Morita
Japan
URC 2022 Secretary-General
Artec Co., Ltd.

Mitsuru Kimoto
Japan
Director
Gakken Method Co., Ltd.

Motoi Nakao
Japan
Professor
Kyushu Institute of Technology

Shinichi Imai
Japan
Assistant Professor
Tokyo Gakugei University

Sumito Nagasawa
Japan
Professor
Shibaura Institute of Technology, Department of Engineering Science and Mechanics

Takayoshi Ohtsu
Japan
Professor
National Institute of Technology, Numazu College

Toshimitsu Masuzawa
Japan
Professor
Graduate School of Osaka University

Yasushi Ichihara
Japan
Professor
Oita University

Yoshinari Mizutani
Japan
Research Division of Advanced Teacher Training Professor
Miyagi University of Education

David Song
Korea
Executive Officer and President
D.LAB Co., Ltd.

Will Maeng
Korea
Executive Officer and Vice President
D.LAB Co., Ltd.

Ts Khairul Zahreen Mohd Arof
Malaysia
Student Activities Coordinator/Humanitarian Activities Coordinator
IEEE Malaysia Kuala Lumpur Subsection, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

Ts Nur Syafika Artika Rahim
Malaysia
STEM Officer
The Institute of Engineering and Technology (IET) UK (Malaysia Chapter)

Juan Angel Ibarra
Mexico
Technical Delegate
World Skills Mexico

Anthony Gabitan
Philippines
President
Data Science And Technology Corp

Genevieve Pillar
Philippines
Vice Principal
De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

Ayhan Dadaszade
Turkey
Coordinator
TUMMIAD Inventors Association

Mehran Khosravani
Turkey
Trainer
TUMMIAD Inventors Association